Tri-State Elite Baseball 10U 2017 Spring

Rookies

Rank Teams Played Won Lost WPCT Won in group Lost in group WPCT in group
1 Raildogs Baseball 18 17 1 0.944 14 1 0.933
2 Egg Harbor Twp Eagles 16 15 1 0.938 15 0 1.000
3 Kingsway Knights 16 14 2 0.875 14 2 0.875
4 GC Brawlers 14 11 2 0.821 11 1 0.885
5 MAB Gray 16 13 3 0.812 13 3 0.812
6 Delaware Diamonds 10 8 2 0.800 8 2 0.800
7 SJ Titans 10 8 2 0.800 8 2 0.800
8 Cinnaminson Pirates 12 9 3 0.750 9 2 0.818
9 Combat/Scanzano Baseball 8 6 2 0.750 6 1 0.857
10 Next Level Athletics 4 3 1 0.750 3 1 0.750
11 West Deptford Eagles 18 13 5 0.722 13 5 0.722
12 Woodstown Heat 14 10 4 0.714 8 4 0.667
13 South Philadelphia Senators 13 9 4 0.692 9 4 0.692
14 SJ Braves 19 13 6 0.684 13 5 0.722
15 Washington Twp Blue 17 11 6 0.647 10 6 0.625
16 SJ Rams 8 5 3 0.625 5 3 0.625
17 SJ Diamond Dawgs 13 8 5 0.615 8 5 0.615
18 Philadelphia Athletics 17 10 7 0.588 9 6 0.600
19 Galloway Mustangs 20 11 9 0.550 11 9 0.550
20 Upper Twp Hurricanes 11 6 5 0.545 6 5 0.545
21 SJ Eagles 13 7 6 0.538 7 6 0.538
22 AC Outlaws 16 8 8 0.500 7 7 0.500
23 Cinnaminson Red 5 2 2 0.500 2 2 0.500
24 Brookhaven 4 2 2 0.500 2 2 0.500
25 Medford Renegades JV 1 0 0 0.500 0 0 0.500
26 Audubon Baseball Club 17 8 9 0.471 6 9 0.400
27 Stratford Knights 20 9 11 0.450 7 11 0.389
28 Cherry Hill Atlantic 19 8 10 0.447 8 9 0.472
29 Philadelphia Shock 11 4 6 0.409 4 5 0.450
30 Harrison Heat 8 3 5 0.375 3 5 0.375
31 All Out Pack American 6 2 4 0.333 2 4 0.333
32 Lower Cape May Nor'Easters 10 3 7 0.300 3 7 0.300
33 Muckdogs Baseball Club 10 3 7 0.300 1 6 0.143
34 SJ Bombers 7 2 5 0.286 2 5 0.286
35 The Jersey Roadrunners 18 4 13 0.250 3 13 0.206
36 Millville Lightning 10 2 8 0.200 2 8 0.200
37 SJ Blue Jays 5 1 4 0.200 1 4 0.200
38 SJ Young Guns 9 1 7 0.167 1 7 0.167
39 Gloucester Twp Blue Sox 6 1 5 0.167 1 5 0.167
40 SC Bulldogs 9 1 8 0.111 1 8 0.111
41 Anderson Monarchs 9 0 8 0.056 0 8 0.056
42 Jersey State Bombers 15 0 15 0.000 0 15 0.000
43 Haddon Athlectics 11 0 11 0.000 0 11 0.000
44 SJ Panthers 9 0 9 0.000 0 9 0.000
45 Washington Twp Red 8 0 8 0.000 0 8 0.000
46 BAYES Raptors 5 0 5 0.000 0 5 0.000
47 SJ Bears 5 0 5 0.000 0 5 0.000
48 MAB Teal 4 0 4 0.000 0 4 0.000
49 Lower Merion Lynx 1 0 1 0.000 0 1 0.000
50 Miller Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Non TSE Rookies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Minors

Rank Teams Played Won Lost WPCT Won in group Lost in group WPCT in group
1 SJ Sand Sharks 1 1 0 1.000 0 0 0
2 SJ Elite Orange 3 2 0 0.833 1 0 0.750
3 MAB Black 5 4 1 0.800 0 0 0
4 Non TSE Minors 3 2 1 0.667 0 0 0
5 Hammonton Stars Blue 1 0 0 0.500 0 0 0.500
6 Hammonton Stars 9 2 7 0.222 0 0 0
7 Tri State Tribe 3 0 3 0.000 0 0 0
8 Medford Renegades Varsity 2 0 2 0.000 0 1 0.000
9 ASBA - Cherry Hill 1 0 1 0.000 0 0 0
10 Tri State Arsenal Prime 1 0 1 0.000 0 0 0
11 Lower Merion Yankees 0 0 0 0 0 0 0